PRIVACY POLICY

ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSURE AND PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Seller Alper Karazeybek (Turiku Consultancy & Publishing Services) carries out its products and services under the the domain name http://www.turiku.com. Users who directly benefit from the services on our site by making a membership transaction on our site or without performing a membership transaction are deemed to have read and accepted the terms in this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text. Turiku Consultancy and Publishing Services providing services in this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text. It will be referred to as Turiku Consultancy and Publication Services and Turiku .

 

Basic information on the protection of personal data transferred to Turiku is given below. Turiku , Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") m. It submits the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications in order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from 10. Turiku reserves the right to update this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of the changes that can be made in the current legislation.  

1) What is the legal basis for Turiku Consultancy & Publishing Services to collect personal data?

 

There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of personal data of our customers. First of all, the principles of protecting personal data have been determined with the KVKK. In addition, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce includes provisions on the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions are stipulated for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237.

On the other hand, data must be collected and used in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law on Consumer Protection No.6502 and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.

2) What methods does Turiku Consultancy and Publication Services use in collecting personal data?    

 

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the http://www.turiku .com website or mobile applications are processed by Turiku in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation. 

http:/www.turiku.com web site uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.   

In order to provide better service to visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation, it will collect, process, share with third parties and securely store your browsing information, provided that it is not used for the purposes and scope specified in this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data.

It stores log files, blank gif files, and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences. In order to make special promotions for you, to offer promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application for you and / or to determine your preferences; It can monitor your browsing information on the site and / or your usage history on the site.  

 You can match the information collected from you on the site at different times or with different methods such as information collected online and offline, and use this information together with information from other sources such as third parties.

Mobile users' session cookies and persistent cookies in its application. Session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. The persistent cookie remains on your hard disk for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions given in your internet browser's "help" file or by visiting "" or "". If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile application, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website, mobile application or your access may be limited.

3) How Are Website Cookies Used?

 

Turiku Consultancy and Publishing Services ' what belonged website http://www.turiku.com uses cookies ( cookie ) is a site uses. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.   

It stores log files, blank gif files and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences.

We use two types of cookies across our sites: session cookies and persistent cookies . Session cookies are temporary cookies and are valid only until you close your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive until you delete them or expire (in this way, how long the cookies will remain on your device will depend on the "lifetime" of the cookies).

 cookies ; It uses it to remember your preferences and to personalize your website / mobile application usage. This usage includes cookies that record your password and keep your website / mobile application session open continuously, thus saving you from the trouble of entering a password more than once each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit to the website / mobile application.

 web that connects from the site, website / you view what content on mobile apps and visit your time as website / mobile app how the website, including the measure that you use / mobile application how they will use to identify you use.

 Web site cookies are also; It can use search engines, website, mobile application and / or to activate "advertising technology" in order to offer you advertisements that you think may be of interest when you visit the websites where the website advertises. Advertising technology uses information about your previous visits to the website / mobile application and the websites / mobile applications where the website advertises in order to provide you with special advertisements. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed on your browser so that the website can recognize you. Turiku.com also uses Google Analytics , a web analysis service provided by Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the website, mobile application and / or mobile site with statistical information / reports. For more information on using Google Analytics ( including opt-out options ), you can visit:  

In the mobile application, the SDK of the relevant application (Software Development Kit) is used instead of cookies .

Do not refuse to allow cookies using the following methods and the facilities you can use:

Google Chrome : You can allow or block cookies from the "Cookies" tab by clicking the "lock sign" in the address section of your browser .

Internet Explorer: You can manage cookies in the form of "allow" or "do not allow" by clicking the security tab in the "Tools" section in the upper right part of your browser .

Mozilla Firefox : Click the "open menu" tab in the upper right corner of your browser . You can manage cookies by clicking the "Options" image and using the "Privacy and Security" button.

Opera: You can manage cookies from the "Cookies" section by selecting " Advanced " in the "Preferences" section of your browser .

Safari: You can choose the "safari" tab from the "Settings" section of your phone , and manage all your cookies from the "Privacy and Security" section.

 

Besides the above options; for all to have information about cookies and cookie management: , visit the website you can, or " Privacy Badger " You can use the application ( if you reject persistent cookies or session cookies, web sites, you can continue to use the mobile app and mobile sites, but the websites, mobile applications and mobile You may not be able to access all functions of the site or you may have limited access.     

Information about the cookies on the website http://www.turiku.com belonging to Turiku Publications and Consultancy Services are given in the tables below: 

 

4) ) For what purposes Turiku Consultancy and Publishing Services use personal data? 

Turiku will be able to record, store, update, disclose to third parties, transfer, classify and process your personal information in cases and to the extent permitted by legislation.

Your personal data are used for the following purposes:

  •                             Web site / mobile applications via the shoppers / checks the credentials to confirm,

  •                             save the address and other necessary information for communication ,

  •                             To communicate with our customers about the conditions, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the Distance Sales Contract and Consumer Protection, to be able to provide the necessary information,

  •                             to arrange all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment,

  •                             to fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the Distance Sales Agreement and the Protection of the Consumer,

  •                             To be able to provide information to public officials on public security issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation,

  •                             To provide a better shopping experience to our customers, to inform our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in, "taking into account the interests of our customers", to convey the campaigns,

  •                             To increase customer satisfaction, to be able to recognize our customers who shop from the website and / or mobile applications and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations,

  •                             To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,

  •                             To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services ,

  •                             To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,

5) ) How does Turiku Consultancy and Publishing Services protect your personal data?   

 

Turin shared personal data with, Turiku is under surveillance and control. Turiku has undertaken as a data controller to establish the necessary organization and to take and adapt technical measures in order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation in force. Being aware of our obligation in this regard, infiltration tests are periodically conducted in accordance with international and national technical standards regarding data privacy, and we hereby inform you that we always update our data processing policies.

6) ) Does Turiku Consultancy and Publishing Services share your personal data?  

 

The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customers' consent and as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers.

However, personal data are shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. In addition, personal data are transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we promise and to control the quality of the services provided.

Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, Turiku is not responsible for the data protection policies of the third party that receives the personal data and the violations in the risk area under the responsibility of the third party . 

With our direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, program partner institutions and organizations that we cooperate with to carry out our activities, domestic / foreign individuals and institutions that we receive data storage services in the cloud, domestic / foreign institutions that we have contracted to send commercial electronic messages to our customers, Interbank Card Center can be shared with various domestic and international agencies, advertising companies and survey companies as well as with other domestic / foreign third parties and related business partners within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide better service to you and to ensure customer satisfaction. 

7) What are your rights arising from the Law on Protection of Personal Data?

 

In accordance with KVKK, your personal data;

  1. a) learning whether it has been processed,

  2. b) to request information if it has been processed,

  3. c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

  4. d) To know the third persons to whom he / she has been transferred at home / abroad,

  5. e) to request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

  6. f) Request deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK ,

  7. g) to request the third parties to whom it is transferred to be notified of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) above,

  8. h) to object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

  9. i) We would like to remind you that you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to processing in violation of KVKK .

  10.  j) Click for the application form.

8) How can I be aware of legislative changes regarding personal data?

 

The rights you have under KVKK are the obligations of Turiku.com We would like to inform you that we process your personal data with this awareness and to the extent required by the legislation, in case of legal changes, we will update this information on our page in accordance with the new legislation, and that you can always easily follow the updates made on this page. 

9) How can I be sure that the data is kept up-to-date and accurate?

 

In accordance with Article 4 of the KVKK , Turiku.com has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for Turiku to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers are required to share Turiku accurate and up-to-date data. If your data changes in any way, we ask you to update your data by contacting us through the communication channels listed below.   

10) Turiku Consultancy and Publication Services can answer your questions regarding your personal data. 

 

You can reach us at any time from turiku.turkce@gmail.com for all your questions and comments regarding your personal data .  

 

Information regarding Turiku Publications and Consultancy Services mentioned in this confidentiality agreement is presented below:

The Seller: Alper Karazeybek  (Turiku Consultancy & Publishing Services)

Brand Name: Turiku Publishing

Tax Number: 5230330167

 

Address: Sanayi Mh . Ataturk Cd . No: 72/5 Gungoren Istanbul

 

Telephone: 0212 643 11 65